Apartment in Arona, Playa de las Américas, for sale
Reference number: GI8157
€599,000 (-5%)
Price: €570,000
- Living area 72 m²
- Bedrooms 2
- Bathrooms 1
UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY IN PLAYA DE LAS AMERICAS!
We present this cosy flat of 72 m², ideal for both living and investment in one of the most sought-after areas in the south of Tenerife.
Located in a privileged tourist area, just 100 metres from the bus stop, this property stands out for its comfort, excellent location and attractive surroundings.
Functional and comfortable layout:
2 bright bedrooms
1 complete bathroom
Fitted and fully equipped kitchen
Spacious living - dining room with direct access to the balcony.
The flat has good natural ventilation, air conditioning for your comfort and a balcony overlooking the communal pool, ideal for relaxing all year round.
Situated on the first floor, within a well maintained complex, with amenities close by and just a few minutes walk to the beach, restaurants, shopping centres and everything you need to enjoy the Canarian lifestyle.
Don't miss out on this excellent opportunity.
Contact us today and arrange your viewing!
Details
- Type: Apartment
- Transaction: For sale
- Province: Santa Cruz de Tenerife
- Town: Arona
- Area: Playa de las Américas
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Living area: 72 m²
- Constructed area: 73 m²
- Type of property: Re-sale
- Energy certification (consumo): G
- Energy certification (emisiones): G
Extras
- Floor: 1º
- Interior: Yes
- Views: Pool
- Swimming Pool: Community
- Heating Type: - No
- Water heater: - Individual
- Garden: Community
- Shutters: I don't know